Date | Opposition | V | Score | Reports | Rating |
5 Aug | Barnsley | A | 7 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
8 Aug | Fleetwood Town CC1st Round | H | 3 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
12 Aug | Reading | H | 1 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
15 Aug | Blackpool | A | 0 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
19 Aug | Charlton Athletic | A | 2 - 3 | 0 | | N/A |
26 Aug | Carlisle United | H | 1 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
29 Aug | Crewe Alexandra CC2nd Round | H | 0 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
|
2 Sep | Oxford United | A | 1 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
5 Sep | Crewe Alexandra | H | 1 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
16 Sep | Northampton Town | H | 1 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
19 Sep | Burton Albion | H | 2 - 3 | 0 | | N/A |
23 Sep | Cambridge United | A | 1 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
26 Sep | Sutton United CC3rd Round | H | 2 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
30 Sep | Bolton Wanderers | H | 0 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
|
3 Oct | Bristol Rovers | A | 3 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
7 Oct | Portsmouth | A | 2 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
10 Oct | Newcastle United U21 | H | 1 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
21 Oct | Stevenage | A | 0 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
24 Oct | Peterborough United | H | 0 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
28 Oct | Cheltenham Town | H | 1 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
31 Oct | Mansfield Town CCRound of 16 | A | 0 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
|
4 Nov | Burton Albion FAC1st Round | H | 0 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
7 Nov | Wrexham | A | 2 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
11 Nov | Lincoln City | A | 1 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
14 Nov | Burton Albion FAC1st Round Replays | A | 0 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
25 Nov | Shrewsbury Town | A | 2 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
28 Nov | Derby County | H | 0 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
|
2 Dec | Stevenage FAC2nd Round | A | 1 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
5 Dec | Bolton Wanderers | A | 2 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
9 Dec | Exeter City | A | 0 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
12 Dec | Stevenage FAC2nd Round Replays | H | 3 - 3 | 0 | | N/A |
16 Dec | Wigan Athletic | H | 3 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
19 Dec | Middlesbrough CCQuarter-finals | H | 0 - 3 | 0 | | N/A |
23 Dec | Wycombe Wanderers | A | 1 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
26 Dec | Barnsley | H | 2 - 3 | 0 | | N/A |
29 Dec | Blackpool | H | 3 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
|
1 Jan | Carlisle United | A | 2 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
6 Jan | Charlton Athletic | H | 3 - 3 | 0 | | N/A |
27 Jan | Portsmouth | H | 0 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
|
3 Feb | Fleetwood Town | A | 3 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
6 Feb | Leyton Orient | H | 0 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
10 Feb | Stevenage | H | 2 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
17 Feb | Cheltenham Town | A | 3 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
20 Feb | Reading | A | 2 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
24 Feb | Lincoln City | H | 0 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
27 Feb | Fleetwood Town | H | 2 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
|
2 Mar | Derby County | A | 3 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
9 Mar | Shrewsbury Town | H | 1 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
12 Mar | Leyton Orient | A | 0 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
16 Mar | Oxford United | H | 0 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
23 Mar | Burton Albion | A | 0 - 1 | 0 | | N/A |
29 Mar | Bristol Rovers | H | 2 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
|
1 Apr | Northampton Town | A | 2 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
6 Apr | Wigan Athletic | A | 0 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
10 Apr | Peterborough United | A | 3 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
13 Apr | Exeter City | H | 2 - 4 | 0 | | N/A |
16 Apr | Wycombe Wanderers | H | 1 - 2 | 0 | | N/A |
20 Apr | Bolton Wanderers | A | 2 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |
27 Apr | Cambridge United | H | 0 - 0 | 0 | | N/A |