Please log in or register. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Forum index | Previous Thread | Next thread
Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 23:42 - Nov 10 with 1386 viewsmfb_cufc

Round 1 Results

CHESTERFIELD 1 BILLERICAY 1

3 got it spot-on, and 1 had the outcome.

EBBSFLEET 0 CHESTERFIELD 0
Nobody had this spot-on, and 5 got the outcome.

EXETER 2 BLACKPOOL 3
No 3 pointer for anybody, but 11 did have the outcome

GUISLELEY 4 CAMBRIDGE UNITED 3
Not surprisingly no 3 pointer here either, though 3 did get the outcome.

MANSFIELD 1 CHARLTON 1
3 got it spot-on, and 1 had the outcome.

METROPOLITAN POLICE 0 NEWPORT 2
3 had it spot-on, and a further 24 got the outcome.

OXFORD UNITED 0 FOREST GREEN 0
Nobody got this spot-on, but 4 did have the outcome.

PLYMOUTH 1 STEVENAGE 0
7 had this spot-on, and another 17 got the outcome.

SOUTHEND 1 CRAWLEY 1
Well done to Daniel for being the only one to get this spot-on, and nobody had the outcome.

TRANMERE 3 OXFORD CITY 3
No 3 pointer for anybody here, and just Daniel got the outcome.

Shocks in the FA Cup are as predictable as the U's getting knocked out in the 1st Round, and we certainly had plenty in our ten games. Only the wins for Newport and Plymouth made sure everybody got at least a point. The stand out performer was without doubt Daniel, who made a good decision to go 1-1 all games, and was rewarded with a brilliant 12 points.


That brilliant score from Daniel means he has one foot in the quarter-finals already. One spot-on for thrillseeker, the Chesterfield 1-1, and for TheHappyGooner and durham_exile, who both had the Plymouth 1-0, gives them a slight advantage heading into Round 2.


The only one to have two 3 pointers was gerry_us, the Mansfield 1-1 and the Plymouth 1-0, and he is the early leader in this group. As in Group A it is the ones who got a 3 pointer who have the early advantage, with sevebalo and medicine_man both having the Plymouth 1-0, while Blue4U2 got the Mansfield 1-1, and eagledares had the Newport 2-0.


Another to benefit from having the Plymouth 1-0 spot-on was ghughes11, and his good four outcomes means he is the early leader in this group. Just edging out blueeagle who had the Newport 2-0 spot-on. 3 pointers also for burnsieespana, who had the Chesterfield 1-1, and basher2010 who got the Newport 2-0.


Just the one 3 pointer obtained in this group by oxfcolu, who had the Plymouth 1-0, and he is the clear leader. With second place going to BFG on the first to post rule.

Group stage Round 2 Fixtures

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY (Sun 14.00)
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY
BURY v LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00)
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00)
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00) VOID
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING (Sun 14.00)
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00)

Good luck everybody.

It has just been pointed out to me that Slough are playing Gillingham and not Doncaster. So there is no option but to make that game void, and we will have 11 fixtures in the final round of group games. I can only apologize for the mistake. Also the Barnet game has been moved to Sunday.
[Post edited 1 Dec 2018 21:13]

mfb

0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Fixtures to follow on 22:37 - Nov 21 with 886 viewsmfb_cufc

Fixtures are now ready for predicting.

mfb

0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 22:53 - Nov 21 with 878 viewsTheHappyGooner

1-0
1-0
1-1
1-1
1-1
3-0
3-1
1-3
2-1
1-0
[Post edited 25 Nov 2018 22:48]

WE ARE THE HAPPY GOONERS ! LONDONS FINEST !
Poll: Haringey Borough game abandoned after ran it abuse - now what ?

0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 10:57 - Nov 22 with 857 viewsunitedwhites

ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 v CHELTENHAM TOWN 0
BARNET 2 v STOCKPORT COUNTY 1
MAIDSTONE UNITED2 v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1 v OXFORD UNITED 1
SOUTHEND UNITED 1 v BARNSLEY 2
BURY 1 v LUTON TOWN 3(Sun 14.00)
CHESTERFIELD 1 v GRIMSBY TOWN 1 (Sun 14.00)
SLOUGH TOWN 0v DONCASTER ROVERS 3(Sun 14.00)
SWINDON TOWN 2v WOKING 1 (Sun 14.00)
TRANMERE ROVERS 3 v SOUTHPORT 1 (Sun 14.00)
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 14:08 - Nov 22 with 856 viewsgsy163

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 2-0
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 0-1
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0-3
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 1-1
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 1-1
BURY v LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00) 2-0
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00) 0-1
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00) 0-2
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING (Sun 14.00) 2-1
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00) 3-1
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 20:50 - Nov 22 with 846 viewsBFG

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 2-0
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 2-1
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1-3
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 2-1
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 0-2
BURY v LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00) 1-1
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00) 0-3
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00) 0-5
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING (Sun 14.00) 2-0
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00) 5-1
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 21:49 - Nov 22 with 845 viewsnoah4x4

3 - 0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 
2 - 0 BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 
0 - 2 MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 
1 - 0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 
0 - 2 SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 
1 - 2 BURY v LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00) 
0 - 2 CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00) 
0 - 4 SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00) 
3 - 0 SWINDON TOWN v WOKING (Sun 14.00) 
3 - 0 TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00) 
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 22:46 - Nov 22 with 843 viewseagledares

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 3-1
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 2-0
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0-1
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 1-1
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 1-2
BURY v LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00) 1-2
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00) 2-0
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00) 0-3
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING (Sun 14.00) 2-0
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00) 2-1
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 11:04 - Nov 23 with 830 viewsPinault_Noir

Acc 2-1 Chelt
Barnet 3-1 Stocky
Maid 1-3 Old
Plym 2-0 Ox
SoS 1-1 Barn
Bury 2-1 Luton
Chest 1-0 Grim
Slough 0-5 Donny
Swine 1-2 Woking
Tran 4-1 Southport
0
Login to get fewer ads


Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 13:27 - Nov 23 with 826 viewsburnsieespana

Accrington 2 Cheltenham 0
Barnet 1 Stockport 0
Maidstone 1 Oldham 1
Plymouth 3 Oxford United 1
Southend 2 Barnesley 2
Bury 1 Luton 2
Chesterfield 1 Grimsby 1
Slough 1 Doncaster 3
Swindon 1 Woking 1
Tranmere 3 Southport 0
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 19:05 - Nov 25 with 806 viewsblueeagle

Acc Stanley 2-0 Cheltenham
Barnet 2-0 Stockport
Maidstone 1-2 Oldham
Plymouth 1-1 Oxford
Southend 1-0 Barnsley
Bury 1-1 Luton
Chesterfield 2-1 Grimsby
Slough 0-3 Doncaster
Swindon 3-1 Woking
Tranmere 2-0 Southport
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 16:50 - Nov 26 with 788 viewsconcordman

ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 CHELTENHAM TOWN 0
BARNET 2 STOCKPORT COUNTY 1
MAIDSTONE UNITED 1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 2 OXFORD UNITED 0
SOUTHEND UNITED 1 BARNSLEY 2
BURY 1 LUTON TOWN 2
CHESTERFIELD 2 GRIMSBY TOWN 0
SLOUGH TOWN 1 DONCASTER ROVERS 3
SWINDON TOWN 3 WOKING 1
TRANMERE ROVERS 2 SOUTHPORT 0
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 12:16 - Nov 27 with 774 viewsgerry_us

Accrington Stanley 1 Cheltenham Town 1
Barnet 2 Stockport County 0
Maidstone United 0 Oldham Athletic 0
Plymouth Argyle 1 Oxford United 1
Southend United 0 Barnsley 2
Bury 1 Luton 2
Chesterfield 1 Grimsby Town 0
Slough Town 0 Doncaster Rovers 3
Swindon Town 1 Woking 1
Tranmere Rovers 2 Southport 0
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 13:49 - Nov 27 with 770 viewsSector4

Accrington 3 Cheltenham 0
Barnet 2 Stockport 0
Maidstone 1 Oldham 1
Plymouth 2 Oxford 2
Southend 1 Barnsley 2
Bury 1 Luton 2
Chesterfield 0 Grimsby 1
Slough 0 Doncaster 3
Swindon 2 Woking 0
Tranmere 4 Southport 0
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 10:54 - Nov 29 with 758 viewsmfb_cufc

ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 CHELTENHAM TOWN 0
BARNET 1 STOCKPORT COUNTY 2
MAIDSTONE UNITED 1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC 3
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 2 OXFORD UNITED 1
SOUTHEND UNITED 1 BARNSLEY 2
BURY 2 LUTON TOWN 1
CHESTERFIELD 2 GRIMSBY TOWN 1
SLOUGH TOWN 0 DONCASTER ROVERS 3
SWINDON TOWN 2 WOKING 1
TRANMERE ROVERS 3 SOUTHPORT 1

mfb

0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 13:14 - Nov 29 with 749 viewswessex_exile

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 3-1
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 0-2
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1-1
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 3-1
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 1-2
BURY v LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00) 1-2
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00) 1-1
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00) 0-2
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING (Sun 14.00) 3-0
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00) 2-0

Up the U's
Poll: How will we do in 2016/17
Blog: Matches of Yesteryear - Shrews v U's 3/12/05

0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 13:54 - Nov 29 with 747 viewsmedicine_man

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 2-0
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 1-1
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2-1
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 1-1
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 2-1
BURY v LUTON TOWN 2-2
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN 1-0
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS 0-2
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING 4-2
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT 3-1
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 23:04 - Nov 29 with 738 viewsdurham_exile

ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 v 0 CHELTENHAM TOWN
BARNET 2 v 1 STOCKPORT COUNTY
MAIDSTONE UNITED 1 v 2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 1 v 0 OXFORD UNITED
SOUTHEND UNITED 1 v 3 BARNSLEY
BURY 2 v 3 LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00)
CHESTERFIELD 0 v 3 GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00)
SLOUGH TOWN 1 v 4 DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00)
SWINDON TOWN 2 v 0 W0KING (Sun 14.00)
TRANMERE ROVERS 3 v 0 SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00)

Up the U's

Durham_exile

0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 12:16 - Nov 30 with 725 viewsthrillseeker

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 2-0
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 1-2
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0-1
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 2-1
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 1-2
BURY v LUTON TOWN 1-2
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN 0-1
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS 0-1
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING 2-0
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT 3-0
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 12:30 - Nov 30 with 722 viewsoxfcolu

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 3-0
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 0-1
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1-2
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 1-1
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 0-1
BURY v LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00) 1-1
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00) 0-1
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00) 1-3
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING (Sun 14.00) 1-0
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00) 2-1
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 13:36 - Nov 30 with 720 viewsColukev

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 4-0
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 1-1
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1-3
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 1-1
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 2-1
BURY v LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00) 1-1
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00) 1-2
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00) 0-3
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING (Sun 14.00) 3-1
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00) 4-1
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 14:12 - Nov 30 with 719 viewsOAFCWOOWB

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 1-0
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 2-0
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1-3
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 2-1
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 1-1
BURY v LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00) 0-2
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00) 1-1
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00) 0-1
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING (Sun 14.00) 2-2
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00) 3-0

Thanks
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 18:01 - Nov 30 with 716 viewsTheFatGooner

Accrington vs Cheltenham 2-0
Barnet vs Stockport 2-0
Maidstone vs Oldham 1-2
Plymouth vs Oxford 1-1
Southend vs Barnsley 1-1
Bury vs Luton 1-2
Chesterfield vs Grimsby 1-1
Slough vs Doncaster 0-2
Swindon vs Woking 3-0
Tranmere vs Stockport 3-0
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 18:20 - Nov 30 with 715 viewsDaniel

ACCRINGTON STANLEY v CHELTENHAM TOWN 1-1
BARNET v STOCKPORT COUNTY 1-1
MAIDSTONE UNITED v OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1-1
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED 1-1
SOUTHEND UNITED v BARNSLEY 1-1
BURY v LUTON TOWN (Sun 14.00) 1-1
CHESTERFIELD v GRIMSBY TOWN (Sun 14.00) 1-1
SLOUGH TOWN v DONCASTER ROVERS (Sun 14.00) 1-1
SWINDON TOWN v WOKING (Sun 14.00) 1-1
TRANMERE ROVERS v SOUTHPORT (Sun 14.00) 1-1
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 20:06 - Nov 30 with 712 viewsghughes11

ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1-0 CHELTENHAM TOWN
BARNET 1-0 STOCKPORT COUNTY
MAIDSTONE UNITED 0-2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE v OXFORD UNITED
SOUTHEND UNITED 0-2 BARNSLEY
BURY 1-2 LUTON TOWN
CHESTERFIELD 1-1 GRIMSBY TOWN
SLOUGH TOWN 0-4 DONCASTER ROVERS
SWINDON TOWN 3-0 WOKING
TRANMERE ROVERS 2-0 SOUTHPORT
0

Happy Cup 2018/19 Group stage Round 2 (of 3) - Deadline Sat 1st December 15.00 on 20:47 - Nov 30 with 708 viewsbasher2010

2-0
2-0
1-2
1-1
0-1
0-1
0-2
0-3
3-0
3-0
0
About Us Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies Advertising
© FansNetwork 2019